Pages Navigation Menu

Old Boys of Northwood School

International Representatives

 

SPORT NAME   SPORT NAME
ANGLING B REBECK CANOEING P STRICKLAND
ANGLING C. DUNK CANOEING R STEWART
ANGLING D REBECK CANOEING B WORLOCK
ANGLING / CASTING M. DUNSTERVILLE CRICKET B J WHITFIELD
ATHLETICS C. DALE CRICKET M RINDEL
ATHLETICS V. JACKLIN CRICKET R McGLASHAN
BADMINTON N WOODROFFE CRICKET S POLLOCK
BASEBALL D. SMITH CRICKET  – ENGLAND C A SMITH
BASEBALL R. HOLGATE CRICKET  – ENGLAND RA SMITH
BASEBALL/SOFTBALL R. JENNINGS CRICKET K. MAHARAJ
CROSS COUNTRY D PIPER
BIATHLON D. JACKSON CYCLING P TONKIN
BODY BUILDING C. SILLIFANT DUATHLON I CARROL
BOWLING T. FREEMAN DUATHLON S CARROLL
SPORT NAME   SPORT NAME
FOOTBALL L CHELIN KARATE A DE OLIVEIRA
FOOTBALL M S TOVEY KARATE J NORMAN
GOLF J HAWKES KARATE M NORMAN
GYMNASTICS P COCKBURN KARATE R MASSYN
HOCKEY G CLARK KARATE V BILLSON
HOCKEY G DYASON LIFE SAVING K GRACE
HOCKEY K FORBES LIFE SAVING L HINDMARCH
HOCKEY K MACNAUGHTON LIFE SAVING M HINDMARCH
HOCKEY T PATON LIFE SAVING M WILSON
HOCKEY W. PATON LIFE SAVING Q KOHLER
HOCKEY W BOND LIFE SAVING R BUTCHER
HOCKEY W PHILLIPS LIFE SAVING T MINAAR
HOCKEY G JONES LIFE SAVING M WALTERS
INDOOR HOCKEY B GRANT LIFE SAVING B WORLOCK
ICE HOCKEY J McKAY LIFE SAVING A J GRAY
ICE HOCKEY M LONEON LIFE SAVING N S GRAY
ICE SKATING P SWEMMER LIFE SAVING/ FRESH WATER P BLACKBEARD
LIFE SAVING/ FRESH WATER M BOUMAN
POWER BOATING P SHEPARD
SPORT NAME   SPORT NAME
RUGBY C. DAVIDSON SURFING B JACKSON
RUGBY H REECE-EDWARDS SURFING B. VAN DER MEULEN
RUGBY W BROSNIHAN SURFING C KNUTSEN
RUGBY – FRANCE B LIEBENBERG SURFING C. ROUX
RUGBY – ITALY C BETTRAMINI SURFING D. PATTERSON
RUGBY – TONGA S LATU SURFING G MILNE
RUGBY – WALES A MARINOS SURFING G MIUNDY
RUGBY REFEREE M LAWRENCE SURFING G SWART
SOCCER N TOVEY SURFING M LAMONT
SOFTBALL A NORTHEND SURFING N RAHME
SOFTBALL S POTTS SURFING P CANNING
SPEARFISHING J VINE SURFING P LAWSON
SURFING R EDY
SPORT NAME SURFING S GOSSMAN
SWIMMING D GRAY SURFING S HULLEY
SWIMMING D NORTHEND SURFING T LAWSON
SWIMMING H ROSS SURFING V KING
SWIMMING J A MARIS SURFING W E SHAW
SWIMMING L ROBERTSON SURFING M BOUMAN
SWIMMING M DUNCAN
SWIMMING P LE ROUX
SWIMMING R ERENSTEIN SPORT NAME
SWIMMING R PEACOCK TENNIS K ULLYETT
SWIMMING S GRAY TRIATHLON M FUCHS
SWIMMING A J GRAY UNDERWATER HOCKEY S MCNEILL
SWIMMING N S GRAY WAKEBOARDING J LAMMERS
SWIMMING X 2 C LYNE WATER POLO B. WILTSHIRE
SWIMMING P BLACKBEARD WATER POLO C. GIBSON
SURF SKI M BOUMAN WATER POLO C. REARDON
WATER POLO J OOSTHUIZEN
WATERPOLO C WIESE
WATERPOLO M BOUMAN
WATER SKIING M W DADDY
YATCHING B ROLFE
YATCHING B. SAVAGE
YATCHING S. PAMMENTER